Ozwin Casino10 Free Spins No Deposit

Ozwin Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Searching for 10 Free Spins No Deposit at Ozwin Casino? The practical starting point is the $10 free chip, while the main free-spin offer gives 100 spins across two deposits. Here is how both routes work, what the wagering means and which limits matter before you play.

Ozwin Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. Player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and all RTG games undergo independent fairness testing.

Welcome Bonus400% up to $4,000

  • Established2019
  • OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  • Games250+ pokies and table games
  • PlatformRealTime Gaming (RTG)

The $10 free chip: terms to check before you play

The closest direct option for players looking for a small free-play offer is Ozwin Casino's $10 free chip. It comes with its own wagering formula and cashout ceiling, so it is worth separating these terms from the larger Welcome Bonus before you start.

TermRequirement
Chip value$10
Wagering60× the bonus
Eligible gamesPokies only
ContributionSlots contribute 100%
Maximum bet$10
Maximum cashout$180

In plain English, the 60× rule is calculated against the $10 chip. That means $600 in qualifying wagers before the chip's wagering condition is complete. Because slots contribute 100%, pokies are the straightforward choice for working through this requirement.

The Welcome Bonus: two deposits and 100 free spins

The larger free-spin route is a two-step Welcome Bonus. Each step adds a 200% deposit match of up to $2,000 and 50 free spins, giving the full package a headline value of 400% up to $4,000 plus 100 free spins across two deposits.

StepOfferFree-spin gamesCodeMinimum deposit
1200% up to $2,000Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2OZWELCOME-B$20
2200% up to $2,000Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2OZWELCOME-C$20

The free spins carry a 20× wagering requirement on winnings, and there is no maximum cashout limit on those winnings. The deposit match itself uses 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. The general $10 maximum bet still applies during bonus playthrough.

There are two simple details that can save you a headache. Enter the relevant coupon before making the deposit, and use one coupon with one single deposit. Only one coupon can be active at a time, so it makes sense to decide which step you are taking before you fund the account.

Ready to use the two-step offer?

Have the right code ready before depositing, then check the balance and playthrough figures shown in your account.

How the wagering works, with real numbers

Bonus wording can look more complicated than it is. For the free spins, multiply the winnings by 20. So, if a spin session produces $10 in winnings, the wagering figure is $200. If the winnings are $25, the figure becomes $500.

The deposit match uses a different calculation. The stated example is a $20 deposit plus a $20 bonus. At 30× on the deposit and 30× on the bonus, the total wagering requirement is $1,200: $600 for the deposit and $600 for the bonus.

Bonus typeAmount used in exampleMultiplierTotal wagering
Free-spin winnings$1020× winnings$200
Free-spin winnings$2520× winnings$500
Deposit match example$20 deposit + $20 bonus30× each amount$1,200

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. You can check the remaining playthrough requirement while using a mobile device by tapping the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the Cashier section and select the balance.

How to activate the two free-spin steps

The activation process is easiest when you treat each deposit as a separate step. The first code belongs with the first deposit, and the second code belongs with the second deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up and provide your personal details, including your name and address. You must be at least 18, and only one real-money account is permitted per person.

  2. Prepare the first code

    Choose the first Welcome Bonus step and enter OZWELCOME-B before making the deposit. The first deposit must be at least $20.

  3. Play the first free spins

    The first 50 spins are for Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2. Remember that winnings carry the 20× wagering requirement.

  4. Use the second step

    For the second deposit, enter OZWELCOME-C before depositing at least $20. This step adds another 200% match of up to $2,000 and 50 spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

  5. Track the remaining requirement

    Check the balance area on mobile or desktop to see the playthrough still attached to the bonus.

The two codes are designed for two deposits, rather than combining both coupons into one transaction. Also, consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between are discouraged, so keep the order of the steps clear.

Play in your browser on desktop, Android or iOS

You do not need to download software to play. Ozwin Casino runs through instant play in a browser on desktop, Android and iOS devices. Google Chrome is recommended for performance on both desktop and mobile.

The wider game collection has over 250 titles powered by RealTime Gaming, with Visionary iGaming providing the live tables. Alongside pokies, you can find table games, video poker, specialty games, progressive jackpots, board games, keno and scratch cards.

  • Live tables include Live Baccarat, Live Blackjack and Live Roulette.
  • Video poker includes Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild and Joker Poker in single-hand and multi-hand formats.
  • Progressive jackpot pokies include Aztec Millions, Jackpot Cleopatra Gold and Cash Bandits 3.
  • Desktop demo mode is available without logging in.
  • Mobile Practice Mode is available after creating an account.

The free-spin rounds in the Welcome Bonus are tied to their named games, so use those titles for the relevant step. Demo and practice modes are handy for getting comfortable with the browser layout, but bonus wagering applies to the promotional play itself.

Withdrawal rules after bonus playthrough

The Welcome Bonus and its free-spin winnings have no maximum cashout limit. That does not remove the separate weekly withdrawal limit, which is $7,500. You also need to complete the required wagering before requesting a payout.

ItemTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Standard minimum withdrawal$100
Some-method minimum$25
Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum minimum$50
Bank wire minimum$100
Bank wire fee$50

Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum withdrawals process in under one hour once approved. Bank wire transfers take two business days on the casino side, with up to 15 business days in total to arrive. eZeeWallet funds arrive instantly once processed.

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. Be ready to provide proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source of funds. Verification usually takes minutes, although a manual review can take three to five business days.

Cashback, comp points and the VIP Program

After the welcome offer, there are other ways to collect value from regular play. New players receive 100% cashback on their first deposit, while regular cashback promotions range from 25% to 50%. VIP members can receive cashback of up to 50%, along with 24/7 priority support and exclusive bonuses.

The VIP Program has six loyalty levels and starts at Tourist. Comp points are earned on every bet at a rate of one point per $10 wagered. Once you have enough points, 100 points exchange for $1 in wager-free cash, with a minimum redemption equivalent to $1.

ActivityPoints resultCash value
$10 wagered1 comp point$0.01 when 100 points are collected
$100 wagered10 comp pointsContributes towards the $1 minimum
100 comp points100 points$1 wager-free cash

The comp-point bonuses, cashback bonuses and match deposit bonuses have no maximum cashout cap. They remain separate from the $180 maximum cashout attached to the $10 free chip.

Set limits before you begin

A bonus is easier to manage when you decide your spending and play boundaries first. Deposit limits, play limits and self-exclusion tools are available, and links to counselling groups are provided for extra support.

  • Confirm the code before making a deposit.
  • Keep every bonus bet at or below $10.
  • Use the displayed balance to monitor wagering still required.
  • Remember that the first withdrawal requires KYC checks.
  • Keep deposits and play within limits you have chosen for yourself.
  • Call the Gambling Helpline on 1800 858 858 if gambling stops feeling manageable.

Other promotions include free-roll tournaments that are free to enter and play, a weekly random draw with $25 to $500 in freebie prizes for players who deposit at least $100, and the Lobby Jackpot for opted-in members playing pokies. These offers have their own conditions, so treat them separately from the two-step Welcome Bonus.

Choose the offer that fits your play

The $10 free chip has a simple $180 cashout ceiling, while the two-step Welcome Bonus offers 100 free spins with 20× wagering on winnings and no maximum cashout limit.

10 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins are included in the Welcome Bonus?

There are 100 free spins across two deposits. Each step supplies 50 spins, with the first using OZWELCOME-B and the second using OZWELCOME-C.

What are the two free-spin games for each step?

The first step awards spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2. The second step uses Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

What wagering applies to the free spins?

Free-spin winnings have a 20× wagering requirement. The deposit match uses 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $10 unless a promotion states otherwise. Exceeding that amount may void promotion winnings.

Can I play in a mobile browser?

Yes. Instant play works on Android and iOS browsers, with Google Chrome recommended. There is also a mobile Practice Mode after creating an account.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source of funds. Verification usually takes minutes, while manual review can take three to five business days.

What currency does Ozwin Casino use for Australian players?

Australian dollars are accepted as the primary currency, with no conversion fees charged by the casino.