Ozwin Casino$100 No Deposit Bonus

Ozwin Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: Offers, Rules and Alternatives

For players searching for an Ozwin Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus, the useful comparison is between the available no-deposit options, the two-step Welcome Bonus and the rules attached to each one. Here is how the offers work for Australian players, including wagering, payment and payout details.

Ozwin Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. Player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and all RTG games undergo independent fairness testing.

Welcome Bonus400% up to $4,000

  • Established2019
  • OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  • Games250+ pokies and table games
  • PlatformRealTime Gaming (RTG)

A $100 No Deposit Bonus search: ways to start and what to compare

Ozwin Casino Australia gives you several ways to begin, depending on whether you want a bonus with no deposit or a larger matched offer. The available no-deposit choices are a $30 no deposit bonus and a $15 no deposit bonus chip with code CHIPY15.

OptionWhat you receiveHow it works
$30 no deposit bonus$30 bonusA no-deposit starting option
$15 no deposit bonus chip$15 chipUse code CHIPY15
Weekly Random Draw$25-$500 freebie prizeDeposit at least $100 during the week
Welcome Bonus step 1200% up to $2,000 plus 50 Free SpinsMinimum deposit $20 and code OZWELCOME-B

The weekly draw is especially relevant if you plan to deposit $100. A deposit of at least that amount qualifies you for a chance at the $25-$500 weekly freebie prize. When you read an Ozwin Casino Review, the useful detail is the same one to check here: compare the headline amount with the wagering, maximum bet and cashout rules.

The two-step Welcome Bonus and how to claim it

The main deposit promotion is split across two deposits. Together, the package gives you 400% up to $4,000 plus 100 Free Spins. Each step can be redeemed once, and each uses its own code and featured games.

StepRewardCodeFree-spin games
First deposit200% up to $2,000 plus 50 Free SpinsOZWELCOME-BSparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2
Second deposit200% up to $2,000 plus 50 Free SpinsOZWELCOME-CCharms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2
  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up and provide personal details, including your name and address. You must be at least 18, and only one real-money account is permitted per person.

  2. Choose one step

    Decide whether you are making the first or second qualifying deposit. The two codes are separate, and each bonus is available once only.

  3. Redeem the code first

    Enter OZWELCOME-B or OZWELCOME-C before making the deposit. Only one coupon can be active at a time.

  4. Make one qualifying deposit

    The minimum deposit is $20. A deposit match coupon must be activated with one deposit rather than several deposits combined.

  5. Play within the bonus rules

    Keep the maximum stake at $10 during bonus playthrough unless a promotion states otherwise. You can check remaining playthrough from the balance area or Cashier.

New players also receive 100% cashback on their first deposit. That is separate from the two-step matched package, so check which promotion you are activating before you fund the account.

Ready to choose your first offer?

Pick the bonus that matches the way you plan to play, then enter its code before depositing.

Wagering, free spins and the $10 maximum bet

The Welcome Bonus uses a 30× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. In plain terms, add those two amounts together, then multiply the result by 30. Slots contribute 100% towards this requirement.

DepositBonusCalculationTotal wagers
$20$4030 × ($20 + $40)$1,800
$100$20030 × ($100 + $200)$9,000

The first example uses a $20 deposit with the 200% match, producing a $40 bonus. The second shows what a $100 deposit would look like under the same 200% offer. These are total wagers, not an amount you need to keep in your account at one time.

The 50 Free Spins attached to each welcome step have a separate 20× wagering requirement on winnings. For example, $50 in free-spin winnings would create $1,000 of wagering at 20×. The free-spin winnings have no maximum cashout limit.

Match deposit bonuses, cashback bonuses and comp point bonuses also have no maximum cashout cap. It is best to finish the required playthrough before requesting a payout, because winnings from a bonus claimed while a withdrawal request is pending may be forfeited.

Cashback, comp points and promotions beyond the first deposit

There is more than one way to collect value after the initial offer. Regular cashback promotions range from 25% to 50%, while VIP benefits include cashback of up to 50%, exclusive bonuses and 24/7 support.

The loyalty programme has six levels, starting with Tourist. You earn comp points on every bet at the RTG standard rate of one point per $10 wagered. Every 100 points can be exchanged for $1 in wager-free cash, with redemption starting at the equivalent of $1.

  • Weekly Random Draw: deposit at least $100 during the week for a $25-$500 freebie prize.
  • Lobby Jackpot: opted-in members playing pokies can receive a random prize, usually around $50 and ranging from $25 to $100.
  • Freeroll tournaments: free to enter and play, with no buy-in required.
  • Seasonal tournament events: prize pools can exceed $10,000.
  • Bubbling Pot of Fortune, Pokie of the Month, Sunday missions and Treasure Sparks inbox bonuses.

These promotions work differently from a no-deposit offer or a deposit match. Some are linked to a deposit, some to gameplay and some to opting in, so open the individual promotion details before taking part.

Deposits and withdrawals: amounts, timing and checks

Australian dollars are the primary currency, and Ozwin Casino does not charge deposit fees. A payment provider may still apply its own fee. The minimum deposit depends on the method you select.

Payment methodMinimum deposit
Lightning Bitcoin$5
CardPay or e-wallets$10
Visa, Mastercard, American Express or JetBank Transfer$20
CashtoCode$25
Bank transfer$30

Withdrawal options include bank wire transfer, Bitcoin, eZeeWallet and courier cheque. The standard minimum withdrawal is $100, although some methods use $25. Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum withdrawals have a $50 minimum, while the weekly withdrawal limit is $7,500.

Bitcoin withdrawals have a two-business-day pending period and then arrive instantly in the Bitcoin wallet once processed. Crypto withdrawals process in 0-1 hours, and eZeeWallet funds arrive instantly once processed. A bank wire needs a $100 minimum, carries a $50 fee and takes two business days on the casino side, with up to 15 business days in total to arrive.

KYC is required before the first withdrawal. Be ready to provide proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source-of-funds information. Verification usually takes a few minutes, although manual review can take 3-5 business days.

Browser play, game choice and account controls

Instant play runs in a browser on desktop, Android and iOS devices, as well as tablets. Google Chrome is recommended for performance. The Ozwin Casino Login gives you access to your account, while transaction history is available in My Account.

The library has over 250 games powered by RealTime Gaming, with live tables from Visionary iGaming. You can choose from pokies, table games, video poker, specialty games, progressive jackpots, board games, keno and scratch cards.

  • Live Baccarat, Live Blackjack and Live Roulette are available alongside Blackjack Early Payout and Super 6.
  • Video poker includes Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild and Joker Poker in single-hand and multi-hand formats.
  • Progressive jackpot titles include Aztec Millions, Jackpot Cleopatra Gold and Cash Bandits 3.
  • Demo mode works on desktop without logging in, while mobile players can use Practice Mode after creating an account.

To see remaining playthrough on mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open Cashier and select the balance. Deposit limits, play limits and self-exclusion tools are also available, giving you a straightforward way to set boundaries before playing.

Support is available in English through live chat, email and telephone, all operating 24/7. If gambling stops feeling like entertainment, the Gambling Helpline is available on 1800 858 858.

Choose your way to play

Compare the no-deposit options, matched bonuses and ongoing rewards, then set a budget that feels comfortable before you start.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What are the closest Ozwin options to a $100 No Deposit Bonus?

The available no-deposit choices are a $30 no deposit bonus and a $15 no deposit bonus chip using code CHIPY15. The two-step Welcome Bonus offers 200% up to $2,000 on each of two deposits.

How do I claim the first Welcome Bonus step?

Create an account, redeem code OZWELCOME-B before depositing, then make a single deposit of at least $20. The first step includes 200% up to $2,000 and 50 Free Spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2.

How is the 30× wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the combined deposit and bonus by 30. For example, a $100 deposit with a $200 bonus gives a $300 balance for the calculation, creating $9,000 in required wagers.

Can a $100 deposit qualify for the weekly draw?

Yes. Depositing at least $100 during the week qualifies you for the Weekly Random Draw, which awards a freebie prize of $25-$500.

What is the maximum bet while using a bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 during bonus playthrough unless a promotion states otherwise. Exceeding the maximum may void promotion winnings.

What documents are needed for a first withdrawal?

You need proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source-of-funds information. Verification usually takes a few minutes, while manual review can take 3-5 business days.

Can I play Ozwin Casino games on mobile?

Yes. Instant play works through mobile browsers on Android and iOS devices, and Google Chrome is recommended. Mobile players can also use Practice Mode after creating an account.