Ozwin Casino$300 Deposit Bonus

Ozwin Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How to Reach the Target Amount

Looking for an Ozwin Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The clearest route is the first welcome step: a $150 deposit produces a $300 bonus under the 200% match. Here’s how the offer works, what you need to wager and how to keep the process tidy.

Ozwin Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. Player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and all RTG games undergo independent fairness testing.

Welcome Bonus400% up to $4,000

  • Established2019
  • OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  • Games250+ pokies and table games
  • PlatformRealTime Gaming (RTG)

How the Ozwin welcome package can reach a $300 bonus

The current welcome package is structured as two 200% steps rather than a separate promotion labelled $300. That still gives you a simple way to target the amount: deposit $150 on the first step and the 200% match adds $300 in bonus funds. The minimum deposit is $20, and the first step has a maximum bonus of $2,000.

StepMatch and free spinsMaximum bonus
First deposit200% match plus 50 Free Spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2$2,000
Second deposit200% match plus 50 Free Spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2$2,000
Full packageTwo deposits with 100 Free Spins in total$4,000

The first and second steps can provide up to $4,000 in combined bonus funds and 100 Free Spins across two deposits. New players also receive a 100% cashback offer on their first deposit. Treat that as its own promotion and check which coupon you are activating before you fund the account.

Ready to set up the first step?

Use the first welcome code before making the qualifying deposit, then keep the $10 bonus-play bet limit in mind from the start.

How to claim the welcome offer in the right order

The order matters here. Deposit match coupons must be entered before the deposit is made, and one coupon can be active at a time. A single coupon also applies to a single deposit, so do not split one qualifying deposit across several payments.

  1. Create your account

    Start Registration by selecting Sign Up and entering personal details, including your name and address. You must be at least 18, and only one real-money account is permitted per person.

  2. Choose the first coupon

    Enter OZWELCOME-B before making the first qualifying deposit. The minimum deposit is $20, and this step gives the 200% match up to $2,000 plus 50 Free Spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2.

  3. Make the deposit

    Use one of the available payment methods for the qualifying deposit. For a $300 bonus target, the worked example is a $150 deposit.

  4. Complete the second step if you want the full package

    For the second deposit, enter OZWELCOME-C before paying. This adds another 200% match up to $2,000 and 50 Free Spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

  5. Check the remaining playthrough

    On mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the Cashier section and click the balance. This shows the remaining wagering requirement.

Avoid claiming consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between. The cleanest approach is to decide which step you want, apply its code, make the matching deposit and then follow the playthrough shown in your account.

The $300 example: wagering, free spins and the $10 cap

The welcome match has a 30× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. For the $300 target, the maths is $150 deposit plus $300 bonus, giving $450. Multiply $450 by 30 and the total wagering requirement is $13,500.

TermHow it worksWorked figure
Welcome wagering30× the deposit plus bonus$450 × 30 = $13,500
Free Spins wagering20× the winnings from the Free Spins$30 in winnings would require $600
Maximum bet$10 during bonus playthrough unless a promotion says otherwiseKeep every bonus-play bet at or below $10
Cashout capThe welcome match and Free Spins have no maximum cashout limitThe wagering still needs to be completed

The Free Spins carry their own 20× wagering requirement on winnings. For example, $30 in Free Spins winnings would mean $600 in wagering. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, which makes pokie play the straightforward option for clearing these terms.

There is no maximum cashout limit on the match deposit bonuses or the Free Spins. That does not remove the wagering condition, though. Finish the required playthrough before asking for a withdrawal, and keep the deposit, bonus and Free Spins activity easy to track.

Depositing $150 in AUD: methods, minimums and fees

Ozwin Casino Australia uses AUD as its primary currency, with no currency conversion fees. A $150 example deposit is above each minimum shown below, so you can choose a route based on what you already use rather than trying to match the bonus amount to a particular payment type.

Payment routeMinimum depositUseful detail
Lightning BitcoinAU$5The lowest stated minimum
CardPay or e-walletsAU$10E-wallets include eZeeWallet and other supported options
Credit or debit cardsAU$20Visa, Mastercard and American Express are supported
JetBank Transfer$20Australia-only transfer option
CashtoCode or bank transfer$25 or AU$30The minimum depends on the route selected

Other deposit choices include Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, Apple Pay, Google Pay and Discover. Neosurf vouchers come in $10, $20, $50 and $100 denominations. CashtoCode vouchers are available from Dundle, Coinsbee, OFFGamers and ReloadHero.

Ozwin Casino does not charge deposit fees. Your payment provider may still add its own fee, so check the amount shown at the cashier before confirming. Also remember that the coupon needs to be redeemed before the deposit, not after it.

Withdrawals after the welcome wagering is complete

Once the playthrough is complete, withdrawals can be requested through Bank Wire Transfer, Bitcoin, eZeeWallet or Courier Check. The standard minimum withdrawal is AU$100, while some methods use a AU$25 minimum. Bitcoin has a AU$50 minimum.

MethodMinimumProcessing detail
BitcoinAU$50The pending period is 2 business days, then funds are instant to the Bitcoin wallet once processed
eZeeWalletStandard AU$100 thresholdFunds arrive instantly once processed
Bank Wire Transfer$100$50 fee, 2 business days on the casino side and up to 15 business days total
Other supported withdrawalsStandard thresholdCourier Check is also available

The weekly withdrawal limit is AU$7,500. Crypto withdrawals are processed in 0-1 hours once approved, while bank withdrawals take 3-5 business days as a general processing timeframe. The bank wire route has the separate $50 fee and longer total arrival window shown above.

KYC is required before your first withdrawal. Have proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source-of-funds documents ready. Verification normally takes a few minutes, although a manual review can take 3-5 business days.

  • Wager the deposit at least once before requesting a withdrawal, or a 15% administrative fee deduction applies.
  • Check the withdrawal status in the Cashier section.
  • A request can be reversed while it shows as pending withdrawal.
  • Bonus winnings claimed while a withdrawal request is pending may be forfeited.

Cashback, comp points and other ways to add value

The $300 target is only one part of the wider rewards setup. Regular cashback promotions range from 25% to 50%, with up to 50% available. The first-deposit cashback offer is listed at 100% for new players.

RewardHow you earn itHow it pays
Comp pointsOne point for every $10 wagered100 points = $1 wager-free cash
Comp point redemptionRedeem from the loyalty balanceMinimum redemption is equivalent to $1
CashbackRegular promotions range from 25% to 50%VIP benefits include cashback and exclusive bonuses
Weekly Random DrawDeposit at least $100 during the weekWeekly freebie prize of $25-$500

There are six loyalty levels, starting with Tourist. Comp points are earned on every bet, and comp point bonuses and cashback bonuses have no maximum cashout limit. VIP benefits also include 24/7 support and exclusive bonuses.

For something with no buy-in, free-roll tournaments are completely free to enter and play. The Lobby Jackpot is available to opted-in members playing pokies, usually reaching around $50 with prizes from $25 to $100. Seasonal tournament prize pools can exceed $10,000, and the Refer a Friend promotion pays $50.

Prefer rewards after the first deposit?

Keep an eye on the cashback, comp point and free-entry tournament options once the welcome wagering is finished.

Play in your browser and keep the account manageable

You can play through an instant-play browser on desktop, Android and iOS devices, as well as tablets. No download is needed, and Google Chrome is recommended for the best performance. Desktop demo mode works without logging in, while mobile Practice Mode is available after creating an account.

Support is available in English through live chat, email and telephone, operating 24/7. Your account also includes transaction history in My Account, plus deposit limits, play limits and self-exclusion tools.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What deposit gives me a $300 bonus at Ozwin Casino?

A $150 deposit under the first 200% welcome step produces a $300 bonus. Enter OZWELCOME-B before the deposit, then follow the 30× combined deposit-and-bonus wagering rule.

What are the two welcome bonus codes?

Use OZWELCOME-B for the first deposit and OZWELCOME-C for the second. Each code can be redeemed once, and only one coupon can be active at a time.

How much wagering applies to the $300 bonus example?

The $150 deposit plus $300 bonus creates a $450 combined amount. At 30×, that means $13,500 in total wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $10 during bonus playthrough unless the promotion states otherwise. Going above that amount may void the promotion winnings.

What wagering applies to the Free Spins?

The Free Spins carry 20× wagering on winnings. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering.

How much can I withdraw each week?

The weekly withdrawal limit is AU$7,500. The standard minimum withdrawal is AU$100, while Bitcoin has a AU$50 minimum.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source-of-funds documents. Verification normally takes a few minutes, with manual review taking 3-5 business days.

Can I play Ozwin Casino on my phone?

Yes. Instant play works through mobile browsers on Android and iOS devices. Google Chrome is recommended, and mobile Practice Mode is available after account creation.