Ozwin Casino100 Free Spins No Deposit

Ozwin Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit: How the 100-Spin Package Works

Ozwin Casino's welcome package gives you 100 Free Spins across two deposits, with two sets of game titles and two separate codes. Here is how to claim each step, meet the wagering rules and keep the $10 maximum bet in mind.

Ozwin Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. Player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and all RTG games undergo independent fairness testing.

Welcome Bonus400% up to $4,000

  • Established2019
  • OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  • Games250+ pokies and table games
  • PlatformRealTime Gaming (RTG)

The 100 Free Spins package: two deposits and two game pairs

The Ozwin Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit question comes down to one practical detail: the 100 spins are delivered across two welcome deposits. For Ozwin Australia players, the full package is worth 400% up to $4,000, with 50 spins on the first step and another 50 on the second.

StepOfferFree-spin gamesCodeMinimum deposit
1200% up to $2,000 + 50 Free SpinsSparkling Fortunes / Bubble Bubble 2OZWELCOME-B$20
2200% up to $2,000 + 50 Free SpinsCharms of the Forest / Cash Bandits 2OZWELCOME-C$20

Each welcome bonus can be redeemed once only. The free-spin winnings carry a 20× wagering requirement, and the package has no maximum cashout limit. The second step is a separate deposit match, so keep the two codes and their game pairs clear before you start.

How to claim both welcome steps without missing a condition

The claiming process is fairly simple, but the timing of the code matters. You need to be at least 18, and only one real-money account is permitted per person.

  1. Create your account

    Visit the homepage, choose Sign Up and provide your personal details, including your name and address.

  2. Choose the first welcome step

    Select the 200% up to $2,000 offer with 50 Free Spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2.

  3. Enter the first code

    Redeem OZWELCOME-B before making the deposit. The qualifying deposit must be at least $20.

  4. Play through step one

    The bonus and its free-spin winnings follow their own wagering rules. Keep the maximum bet at $10 while bonus playthrough is active.

  5. Move to the second step

    For the next 50 spins, use OZWELCOME-C with the second $20-or-more deposit. Those spins are assigned to Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

Consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between are discouraged. It is also worth checking that the first coupon has been handled before trying to activate the next one.

You can track the remaining playthrough on mobile by tapping the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the Cashier section and select the balance. That gives you a direct way to see what remains before requesting a payout.

Wagering, the $10 bet cap and what counts towards the requirement

The welcome bonus uses 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means the deposit is part of the calculation, rather than the bonus being calculated on its own. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering.

RuleRequirementHow to use it
Welcome bonus wagering30× bonus + depositMultiply the combined qualifying amounts by 30
Free-spin winnings20× wageringMultiply the winnings from the spins by 20
Maximum bet during bonus play$10Keep each bonus-play bet at or below $10
Cashout capNo maximum cashout limitThe match bonus and free-spin winnings have no maximum cashout limit

Here is the supplied worked example: a $20 deposit with a $20 bonus creates a $40 combined amount. At 30×, that means $1,200 in total wagers. For the spin requirement, if the spins produce $10 in winnings, 20× would mean $200 in wagers.

Bonus winnings claimed while a withdrawal request is pending may be forfeited. If you are still clearing a requirement, it is sensible to finish the relevant playthrough before leaving a payout request open.

The $10 free chip: a separate no-deposit option

If your main aim is to try the casino without making a deposit, Ozwin also has a separate No Deposit Bonus option in the form of a $10 free chip. It is different from the 100-spin welcome package and comes with its own playthrough and cashout conditions.

TermCondition
Wagering60× bonus
Eligible gamesSlots only, with slots contributing 100%
Maximum bet$10
Maximum cashout$180
Expiry30 days after crediting
AccessMobile and instant play
Deposit needed to cash outNo minimum deposit required

The $10 chip is therefore a smaller starting option, while the welcome package is the route to the full 100 spins. Check which promotion is active before playing, because the maximum cashout and wagering figure are not the same.

Deposits and withdrawals: the money rules to plan around

Australian dollars are the primary currency, with no conversion fees charged by Ozwin Casino. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, CardPay, JetBank Transfer, Lightning Bitcoin, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, eZeeWallet, Neosurf, CashtoCode, PaysafeCard, Apple Pay, Google Pay and bank transfer.

MethodMinimum deposit
Lightning BitcoinAU$5
CardPay and e-walletsAU$10
Credit or debit cardsAU$20
JetBank Transfer$20
CashtoCode$25
Bank transferAU$30

The casino does not charge deposit fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge. For a first welcome step, the practical figure remains $20 because that is the minimum deposit attached to each 200% offer.

Withdrawals can be made through bank wire transfer, Bitcoin, eZeeWallet and courier cheque. The standard minimum withdrawal is $100, while some methods use a $25 minimum. Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum withdrawals have a $50 minimum.

Method or ruleDetails
Weekly withdrawal limitAU$7,500
Bitcoin$50 minimum; two-business-day pending period, then instant to the Bitcoin wallet once processed
Litecoin and Ethereum$50 minimum; processing in 0-1 hours
eZeeWalletFunds arrive instantly once processed
Bank wire transfer$100 minimum, $50 fee, two business days on the casino side and up to 15 business days total

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You may need proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source-of-funds documents. Verification normally takes a few minutes, although manual review can take three to five business days.

Deposits must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal request. If that condition is not met, a 15% administrative fee deduction applies. A withdrawal request can be reversed from the Cashier while its status is pending withdrawal.

Playing the spin games on desktop, mobile and tablet

Ozwin runs through instant play in a browser, so there is no download required on desktop, Android or iOS. There is no dedicated mobile app. Google Chrome is recommended for performance on both desktop and mobile.

The casino has over 250 games powered by RealTime Gaming, with Visionary iGaming supplying the live tables. The wider Games Online selection covers pokies, table games, video poker, specialty games, progressive jackpots, board games, keno and scratch cards.

  • The first welcome spins are assigned to Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2.
  • The second set is assigned to Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.
  • Progressive jackpot titles include Aztec Millions, Jackpot Cleopatra Gold and Cash Bandits 3.
  • Live options include Live Baccarat, Live Blackjack, Live Roulette, Blackjack Early Payout and Super 6.
  • Video poker includes Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild and Joker Poker in single-hand and multi-hand formats.

You can use demo mode on desktop without logging in. On mobile, create an account and select Practice Mode. This lets you get familiar with the browser experience before using real money.

Cashback, loyalty points and sensible ways to keep playing

There is more value beyond the first 100 spins. New players receive 100% cashback on their first deposit, while regular cashback promotions range from 25% to 50%. Match deposit bonuses, cashback bonuses and comp point redemptions have no maximum cashout cap.

The six-level loyalty programme starts at Tourist. Comp points are earned on every bet at a standard rate of one point per $10 wagered, and 100 points exchange for $1 in wager-free cash. The minimum redemption is the equivalent of $1.

  • A weekly random draw offers a $25-$500 freebie prize when you deposit at least $100 during the week.
  • Freeroll tournaments are free to enter and play, with no buy-in required.
  • The Lobby Jackpot is available to opted-in members playing pokies and usually reaches around $50, with prizes ranging from $25 to $100.
  • VIP benefits include cashback, 24/7 support and exclusive bonuses.
  • The wider Bonuses range also includes seasonal tournaments, with prize pools exceeding $10,000.

The VIP Program has six loyalty levels, but the exact class thresholds are not needed to start collecting points. You can also contact support in English through live chat, email or telephone, with all three options operating 24/7.

Ready to use the two-step offer?

Keep OZWELCOME-B and OZWELCOME-C handy, use a qualifying $20 deposit for each step and stay at or below the $10 bonus-play bet limit.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the Ozwin welcome package include?

It includes 100 Free Spins in total: 50 with the first deposit and 50 with the second deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the free spins?

Each welcome step requires a minimum deposit of $20. The first step uses OZWELCOME-B and the second uses OZWELCOME-C.

Which games receive the free spins?

Step one awards spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2. Step two awards spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The deposit match requires 30× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. Free-spin winnings carry a separate 20× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while playing through the bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 during bonus playthrough unless a promotion states otherwise. Going above it may void promotion winnings.

Is there a no-deposit option at Ozwin?

A separate $10 free chip is available with 60× wagering, slots-only contribution, a $180 maximum cashout and a $10 maximum bet. It expires 30 days after crediting, and no minimum deposit is required to cash out.

Can I use the free spins on mobile?

Yes. Instant play works through mobile browsers on Android and iOS devices, and Google Chrome is recommended. A dedicated app is not required.

What do I need before making my first withdrawal?

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal, and deposits must be wagered at least once. The usual documents include proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source of funds.