Ozwin Casino$25 No Deposit Bonus

Ozwin Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus: Offers, Terms and How to Claim

Looking for the Ozwin Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? This guide explains the closest bonus options, how the two-step welcome package works, and the terms worth checking before you start playing.

Ozwin Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. Player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and all RTG games undergo independent fairness testing.

Welcome Bonus400% up to $4,000

  • Established2019
  • OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  • Games250+ pokies and table games
  • PlatformRealTime Gaming (RTG)

The closest Ozwin Casino offers for bonus play

A No Deposit Bonus search usually comes down to wanting extra playing funds without committing to a large amount first. The sensible way to compare any offer is to check its deposit condition, wagering, maximum bet, eligible games, expiry and cashout rules before you claim it. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

The $25 No Deposit Bonus is not among Ozwin Casino’s current promotions. The main route to bonus play is the two-step welcome package: two separate 200% matches of up to $2,000, with 50 Free Spins attached to each step. Together, the package reaches 400% up to $4,000 plus 100 Free Spins across 2 deposits.

OfferWhat you receiveMain condition
Welcome step 1200% up to $2,000 + 50 Free Spins$20 minimum deposit; code OZWELCOME-B
Welcome step 2200% up to $2,000 + 50 Free Spins$20 minimum deposit; code OZWELCOME-C
First-deposit cashback100% cashback on the first depositAvailable to new players
Weekly Random Draw$25-$500 weekly freebie prizeDeposit at least $100 during the week

The first set of spins is for Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2. The second set is for Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2. There are also regular cashback promotions ranging from 25% to 50%, plus VIP cashback of up to 50%.

How to claim the two-step welcome package

Each welcome step is a separate coupon, and each can be redeemed once only. The order matters: the coupon must be entered before you make the qualifying deposit. Only one coupon may be active at a time, so choose the step you are ready to use rather than trying to run several deposit offers together.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up and enter your personal details, including your name and address. You must be at least 18 years old, and only one real-money account is permitted per person.

  2. Choose the first welcome step

    For the first deposit, enter OZWELCOME-B before depositing. This activates the 200% match of up to $2,000 and the 50 Free Spins for Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    The minimum deposit for each welcome step is $20. Deposits are held in AUD, which is the primary currency, and Ozwin Casino charges no deposit fee, although a payment provider may apply its own fee.

  4. Complete the bonus play

    The welcome match uses a 30× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. The free spins use a separate 20× wagering requirement on winnings from those spins.

  5. Use the second step separately

    For the second qualifying deposit, enter OZWELCOME-C before depositing. It gives another 200% match of up to $2,000 and 50 Free Spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

Use the two-step welcome offer

Have your coupon ready before you deposit, then work through one welcome step at a time.

Wagering, maximum bet and cashout rules to check

The main number to keep in mind is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. That is different from multiplying the bonus alone. For example, a $20 deposit with a $20 bonus creates a $40 balance for wagering purposes. At 30×, you would need to place $1,200 in total wagers.

TermWelcome matchFree Spins
Wagering30× bonus + deposit20× winnings
Minimum deposit$20Attached to the qualifying deposit
Maximum bet$10 during bonus playthrough$10 unless stated otherwise
Maximum cashoutNo maximum cashout limitNo maximum cashout limit

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. You can check the remaining playthrough on mobile by tapping the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the Cashier section and click the balance. That gives you a practical way to see how much is left instead of trying to calculate every bet yourself.

Match deposit bonuses, cashback bonuses and comp point bonuses have no maximum cashout cap. Bonus winnings claimed while a withdrawal request is pending may be forfeited, so it is worth finishing the relevant playthrough before requesting a payout.

Cashback, loyalty points and the $25 weekly prize

The first-deposit cashback offer gives new players 100% cashback on their first deposit. Regular cashback promotions range from 25% to 50%, while VIP benefits include cashback, 24/7 support and exclusive bonuses. Only one coupon may be active at a time, so keep track of which promotion you have selected.

The loyalty programme has six levels, beginning with Tourist. Comp points are earned on every bet at the RTG standard rate of one point per $10 wagered. Once you have at least the equivalent of $1, 100 points can be exchanged for $1 in wager-free cash.

FeatureHow it worksImportant detail
Weekly Random DrawDeposit at least $100 during the week$25-$500 freebie prize
Free-roll tournamentsEnter and play without a buy-inCompletely free to enter and play
Lobby JackpotOpt in and play pokiesUsually around $50; prizes range from $25 to $100
Seasonal tournamentsTake part in scheduled eventsPrize pools can exceed $10,000

The weekly draw is the clearest place where a $25 prize appears, but it is tied to a deposit of at least $100. The Lobby Jackpot is random and available to opted-in members playing pokies, while free-roll tournaments do not require a buy-in.

Deposits, account setup and browser play

The $20 welcome minimum is separate from the minimum set by your chosen payment method. Ozwin Casino accepts AUD as its primary currency with no conversion fees. Available deposit methods include cards, bank transfer, e-wallets, vouchers, Apple Pay, Google Pay and several cryptocurrencies.

Payment optionMinimum deposit
Lightning Bitcoin$5
E-wallets and CardPay$10
Credit or debit cards and JetBank Transfer$20
CashtoCode$25
Bank transfer$30

You can play through an instant-play browser on desktop, Android or iOS, with no download required. Google Chrome is recommended for performance. On mobile, Practice Mode is available after creating an account, so you can get familiar with the browser layout before using real money.

Before a first withdrawal, KYC checks require proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source of funds. Verification normally takes a few minutes, although a manual review can take 3-5 business days.

A practical checklist before you claim

  • Confirm that you are 18 or older and are opening only one real-money account.
  • Choose whether you want welcome step 1 or step 2 before entering a coupon.
  • Enter OZWELCOME-B or OZWELCOME-C before making the qualifying deposit.
  • Keep the $10 maximum bet in mind throughout bonus playthrough.
  • Use the cashier or mobile balance view to monitor remaining wagering.
  • Remember that deposits must be wagered at least once before withdrawal, or a 15% administrative fee applies.
  • Plan around the $7,500 weekly withdrawal limit.
  • Set a deposit limit or play limit if you want a firmer entertainment budget.

Ozwin Casino also provides 24/7 support through live chat, email and telephone in English. For gambling support in Australia, the Gambling Helpline is 1800 858 858.

Ready to check the terms?

Choose the welcome step that suits your deposit plan, enter the code before depositing, and keep the wagering and bet limits visible while you play.

$25 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the first Ozwin Casino welcome step include?

The first step gives a 200% deposit match up to $2,000 and 50 Free Spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2. Use code OZWELCOME-B before the qualifying deposit.

What does OZWELCOME-C activate?

OZWELCOME-C activates the second welcome step: another 200% match up to $2,000 and 50 Free Spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

Where can I see my remaining wagering?

On mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the Cashier section and click the balance to view the remaining playthrough.

Can I play Ozwin Casino on my phone?

Yes. Instant play works through the browser on Android and iOS, with no download required. Google Chrome is recommended, and Practice Mode is available on mobile after account creation.

How do comp points become cash?

Comp points are earned at one point per $10 wagered. The exchange rate is 100 points for $1 in wager-free cash, with a minimum redemption equivalent to $1.

What do I need for my first withdrawal?

KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source of funds. Deposits also need to be wagered at least once before withdrawal, otherwise a 15% administrative fee applies.

What prize can the weekly random draw pay?

Players who deposit at least $100 during the week can qualify for a weekly freebie prize of $25-$500.