Ozwin Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Ozwin Casino 200% Deposit Bonus: Two Deposits, Codes and Wagering

If you’re checking the 200% Deposit Bonus at Ozwin Casino from Australia, the offer is split across two deposits rather than paid as one large match. You can receive up to $4,000 in bonus funds and 100 Free Spins, provided you follow the code, deposit and wagering rules.

Ozwin Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. Player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and all RTG games undergo independent fairness testing.

Welcome Bonus400% up to $4,000

  • Established2019
  • OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  • Games250+ pokies and table games
  • PlatformRealTime Gaming (RTG)

What the two 200% deposits include

The welcome package has two matching stages. Each stage adds 200% to a qualifying deposit, up to a $2,000 bonus, and includes 50 Free Spins. Taken together, the package reaches 400% up to $4,000 plus 100 Free Spins across 2 deposits.

StageCodeBonusFree Spins
First depositOZWELCOME-B200% up to $2,00050 Free Spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2
Second depositOZWELCOME-C200% up to $2,00050 Free Spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2

Each bonus can be redeemed once only. So, this is not a 400% match on one transaction. It is one 200% match on the first deposit and another 200% match on the second deposit. New players also receive 100% cashback on their first deposit as a separate first-deposit perk.

The headline amount depends on the size of your deposit. For example, a $20 deposit creates a $40 bonus at 200%. A $1,000 deposit reaches the full $2,000 bonus for that stage. The qualifying minimum deposit is $20.

How to claim each deposit match in the right order

The important detail is timing: the deposit match coupon must be redeemed before you make the deposit. The deposit match also has to be activated with one single deposit, so splitting one intended deposit across several transactions will not activate that coupon.

  1. Create your account

    Choose Sign Up and enter your personal details, including your name and address. Only one real-money account is permitted per person, and players must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Choose the first stage

    Select the first-deposit offer and enter OZWELCOME-B before depositing. This is the code for the 200% match up to $2,000 and the 50 Free Spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2.

  3. Make one qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20 in a single transaction. Once the code and deposit are in place, the first stage of the welcome package applies to that deposit.

  4. Use the second stage on the next deposit

    For the second part of the package, enter OZWELCOME-C before making the second deposit. This adds the second 200% match up to $2,000 and 50 Free Spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

Ready to start with the first stage?

Use the first code before your qualifying deposit, then keep the second code for the next deposit in the package.

Wagering maths, the $10 max bet and cashout rules

The welcome bonus carries 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means you calculate the deposit and the bonus together first, then multiply the total by 30. The requirement applies to each deposit match you claim.

ExampleCalculationTotal wagering
$20 deposit at 200%$20 deposit + $40 bonus = $60; $60 × 30$1,800
Deposit reaching the $2,000 bonus cap$1,000 deposit + $2,000 bonus = $3,000; $3,000 × 30$90,000

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. During bonus playthrough, the maximum bet is $10 unless stated otherwise. Exceeding that maximum may void the promotion winnings, so keeping every bonus-play bet at $10 or less is the sensible way to handle the rule.

You can check your remaining playthrough requirement while playing. On mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the Cashier section and click the balance. If a withdrawal request is already pending, bonus winnings claimed during that period may be forfeited.

The match deposit bonus has no maximum cashout limit. That does not remove the account’s weekly withdrawal limit, which is $7,500.

How the 50 Free Spins work

The Free Spins are tied to the two matching stages. The first 50 spins are for Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2, while the second 50 spins are for Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2. This gives you 100 spins in total when both deposit stages are claimed.

Winnings from the Free Spins carry a 20× wagering requirement. For a simple example, $10 in free-spin winnings would create $200 in wagering before those winnings are cleared. The Free Spins have no maximum cashout limit.

  • Use OZWELCOME-B for the first 50 Free Spins.
  • Use OZWELCOME-C for the second 50 Free Spins.
  • The first spin set is attached to Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2.
  • The second spin set is attached to Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.
  • Allow for 20× wagering on Free Spin winnings.

The Free Spins are part of the two-step package, so it is worth choosing the correct code before each deposit. Consecutive free bonuses or Free Spins without a real-money deposit in between are discouraged.

Withdrawal checks and limits after bonus playthrough

Before requesting a withdrawal, deposits must have been wagered at least once. If that 1× deposit wagering condition has not been met, a 15% administrative fee deduction applies. Bonus playthrough requirements also need to be completed before withdrawing bonus-related funds.

DetailTerm
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Standard minimum withdrawal$100
Some methods$25 minimum withdrawal
Bitcoin$50 minimum; two-business-day pending period, then instant to the Bitcoin wallet once processed
Bank Wire Transfer$100 minimum, $50 fee, two business days on the casino side and up to 15 business days total

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You may need proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source-of-funds information. Verification normally takes a few minutes, while a manual review can take 3-5 business days.

Ozwin Casino accepts AUD as its primary currency and charges no deposit fees, although a payment provider may add its own fee. Deposits can be made through methods including cards, e-wallets, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Neosurf, CashtoCode and cryptocurrency. The $20 bonus minimum still applies, even where a payment method has a lower general minimum.

If you request a withdrawal and it remains pending, you can reverse that request from the Cashier section. Once the bonus rules and the 1× deposit requirement are complete, select one of the available withdrawal methods and follow the verification prompts.

Browser play and safer ways to use the offer

You do not need a dedicated Mobile App to use the bonus. Instant play runs in a browser on Android and iOS, as well as on desktop and tablet. Google Chrome is recommended for performance, and the games can be opened without a download.

Desktop demo mode is available without logging in. On mobile, Practice Mode is available after creating an account. These options let you get familiar with the browser setup before using real money, while the 200% Deposit Bonus itself is governed by the deposit and wagering terms above.

Deposit limits, play limits and self-exclusion tools are available if you want firmer boundaries around your play. Support is available 24/7 through live chat, email and telephone in English. For gambling support in Australia, the Gambling Helpline is 1800 858 858.

When reading a Review of this offer, the useful figures to keep in front of you are the $20 minimum deposit, the 30× combined wagering calculation, the $10 maximum bet and the $7,500 weekly withdrawal limit. Treat the bonus as entertainment with real financial risk, and only deposit what you can comfortably afford to lose.

Know the numbers before you deposit

The offer is straightforward when you separate the two deposits, enter the correct code first and keep bonus-play bets within the stated maximum.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much can I receive from the Ozwin Casino 200% Deposit Bonus?

Each of the two deposit stages offers 200% up to $2,000. Across both deposits, the package totals 400% up to $4,000 plus 100 Free Spins.

What code do I use for the first 200% deposit bonus?

Use OZWELCOME-B for the first deposit. It includes 200% up to $2,000 and 50 Free Spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2.

What code is used for the second deposit?

Use OZWELCOME-C before the second deposit. It provides another 200% up to $2,000 and 50 Free Spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

What is the minimum deposit for the 200% offer?

The minimum deposit is $20. Each deposit match coupon must be redeemed before the related deposit, and one coupon can be active at a time.

How is the 30× wagering requirement calculated?

It applies to the combined deposit and bonus. A $20 deposit with a $40 bonus creates a $60 balance for the calculation, requiring $1,800 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus playthrough?

The maximum bet is $10 unless stated otherwise. Going above $10 during bonus playthrough may void promotion winnings.

What wagering applies to the Free Spins?

Free Spin winnings carry a 20× wagering requirement. The Free Spins have no maximum cashout limit.

What must I do before withdrawing bonus-related funds?

Complete the relevant bonus wagering and wager your deposits at least once. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal, and failing to meet the 1× deposit condition results in a 15% administrative fee deduction.