Ozwin Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

Ozwin Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim in Australia

Looking at the Ozwin Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The practical way to approach it is to check the two-deposit welcome package, its codes, wagering rules and cashout conditions before you deposit.

Ozwin Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. Player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, and all RTG games undergo independent fairness testing.

Welcome Bonus400% up to $4,000

  • Established2019
  • OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  • Games250+ pokies and table games
  • PlatformRealTime Gaming (RTG)

The closest match to a $150 Deposit Bonus: two deposits and four bonus pieces

A standalone $150 Deposit Bonus is not part of the welcome package below. If you plan to deposit $150, that amount can still be used with either qualifying welcome step because the minimum deposit is $20.

StepCodeWhat you receiveMain terms
First depositOZWELCOME-B200% up to $2,000 + 50 Free Spins on Sparkling Fortunes / Bubble Bubble 2$20 minimum deposit; 30× bonus + deposit wagering
Second depositOZWELCOME-C200% up to $2,000 + 50 Free Spins on Charms of the Forest / Cash Bandits 2$20 minimum deposit; 30× bonus + deposit wagering

Together, the two steps make a package of 400% up to $4,000 plus 100 Free Spins across 2 deposits. Each bonus can be redeemed once only. The match bonuses have no maximum cashout limit, although wagering, the $10 maximum bet and the $7,500 weekly withdrawal limit still apply.

For players choosing Ozwin in Australia, the key point is that a $150 deposit is an amount you can work through the package with, rather than a separate fixed bonus amount. The bonus calculation depends on which welcome step you activate and whether you follow its conditions.

How to claim the welcome package with the right code

  1. Create your account

    Open the casino homepage, select Sign Up and enter your personal details, including your name and address. You must be at least 18, and only one real-money account is permitted per person.

  2. Choose the deposit step

    Use OZWELCOME-B for the first deposit or OZWELCOME-C for the second. The first code connects to Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2, while the second connects to Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

  3. Enter the coupon before depositing

    The deposit match coupon must be redeemed before you make the deposit. Only one active coupon is permitted at a time, so check that the intended offer is selected before continuing.

  4. Make one qualifying deposit

    Each deposit match coupon must be activated with a single deposit. The minimum qualifying deposit is $20, so do not split one intended deposit across multiple transactions.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    After the deposit, check the account balance and coupon area to make sure the bonus and free spins have been added. Each welcome step is available once only.

Ready to use the two-step offer?

Choose the correct code first, then make the qualifying deposit in one transaction so the bonus can be applied to the intended step.

Wagering rules, the $10 limit and a $150 deposit example

The welcome match uses 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. That means the deposit is included in the calculation, not just the bonus amount. Free Spins have a separate 20× wagering requirement on winnings.

ConditionWhat it means
Welcome wageringWager 30× the deposit plus the bonus
Free Spins wageringWager 20× the winnings from the Free Spins
Maximum bet$10 during bonus playthrough unless specified otherwise
Game contributionSlots contribute 100% towards wagering
Maximum cashoutNo maximum cashout limit on match deposit bonuses

Here is the $150 example. A 200% match on a $150 qualifying deposit produces a $300 bonus, bringing the combined deposit and bonus to $450. At 30×, the total wagering target would be $13,500. This is a worked example based on the first or second welcome step, subject to using the correct code.

The maximum bet during bonus playthrough is $10. Going above that amount may void the promotion winnings, so keep each bonus-play wager at or below the limit unless the promotion specifically says otherwise. A maximum cashout cap does not apply to the match bonus, but completing the wagering still matters.

A separate free chip and the first-deposit cashback offer

There are other ways to add value beyond the two-step welcome package. New players receive 100% cashback on their first deposit, while regular cashback promotions range from 25% to 50%, with up to 50% available.

A separate $10 free chip is also available. It has 60× wagering, slots contribute 100%, the maximum cashout is $180, and the maximum bet is $10. The chip expires 30 days after crediting, works on mobile and instant play, and does not require a minimum deposit to cash out.

  • The welcome match has 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.
  • The Free Spins have 20× wagering on winnings.
  • The $10 free chip has its own 60× wagering rule.
  • Match deposit bonuses, cashback bonuses and comp point bonuses have no maximum cashout limit.
  • Only one coupon can be active at a time.

Because only one coupon may be active at a time, do not assume the cashback and welcome match can be combined. Check which promotion is active before making a deposit, especially if you are comparing a Deposit Bonus with a cashback option.

Comp points and the VIP Program turn play into cash rewards

Comp points are earned on every bet. The standard RTG formula is 1 point for each $10 wagered. Once you have enough points, 100 points can be exchanged for $1 in wager-free cash, with a minimum redemption equivalent to $1.

FeatureTerm
Loyalty levels6 levels in total
Starting levelTourist
Point earning1 point per $10 wagered
Point exchange100 points = $1 cash
VIP benefitsCashback, 24/7 support and exclusive bonuses

The VIP Program also includes cashback of up to 50%, plus 24/7 priority support and exclusive bonuses. The important distinction is that comp point redemptions are wager-free cash, while the welcome package and Free Spins have wagering requirements.

Other promotions include a weekly random draw with $25-$500 freebie prizes for players who deposit at least $100 during the week, free-roll tournaments with no buy-in, and seasonal tournament events with prize pools exceeding $10,000.

Depositing in Australian dollars: methods and minimums

Ozwin Casino accepts Australian dollars as its primary currency, with no conversion fees. It charges no deposit fees, although a payment provider may add its own charge.

Method groupMinimum deposit
Lightning Bitcoin$5
E-wallets and CardPay$10
Credit or debit cards and JetBank Transfer$20
CashtoCode$25
Bank transfer$30

Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Neosurf, CashtoCode, Bitcoin, eZeeWallet, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Ethereum, PaysafeCard, CardPay, JetBank Transfer, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether and bank transfer. Neosurf vouchers come in $10, $20, $50 and $100 denominations.

For a $150 deposit, cards, JetBank Transfer and the other listed options above their minimum can be used. The payment method you choose may affect how quickly funds can later be returned, so keep the account and payment details consistent.

Withdrawals, verification and the $7,500 weekly limit

The standard minimum withdrawal is $100, while some methods allow $25. The weekly withdrawal limit is $7,500. This weekly limit is separate from the welcome bonus rule that has no maximum cashout cap.

MethodMinimum or limitProcessing details
Bitcoin$50 minimumTwo-business-day pending period, then instant to the Bitcoin wallet once processed
Litecoin and Ethereum$50 minimumProcessing in 0-1 hours
Bank Wire Transfer$100 minimum$50 fee; 2 business days on the casino side and up to 15 business days total
eZeeWalletStandard withdrawal threshold appliesFunds arrive instantly once processed

Withdrawal options include Bank Wire Transfer, Bitcoin, eZeeWallet and Courier Check. Crypto withdrawals are processed in 0-1 hours, while the Bitcoin route has the separate two-business-day pending period before the wallet transfer becomes instant.

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You may need proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source-of-funds information. Verification normally takes a few minutes, although a manual review can take 3-5 business days.

  1. Complete the bonus wagering requirement before requesting a payout.
  2. Wager every deposit at least once. If you do not, a 15% administrative fee is deducted.
  3. Keep the withdrawal method and payment documents ready for KYC.
  4. Remember that a pending withdrawal can be reversed from the Cashier section while it remains pending.

Browser play, account checks and support for Australian players

There is no dedicated mobile app. Instead, Ozwin Casino runs through an instant-play browser on desktop, Android and iOS devices, with no download required. Google Chrome is recommended for performance on both desktop and mobile.

You can try demo mode on desktop without logging in. On mobile, create an account and choose Practice Mode. After registration, the browser Login gives you access to the cashier and account tools, including transaction history in My Account.

To check remaining wagering, tap the balance above the Coupon button on mobile. On desktop, open the Cashier section and select the balance. This is a handy check after using a $150 deposit because it shows how much playthrough remains.

Support is available 24/7 in English through live chat, email and telephone. If you are comparing an Ozwin Review, the useful details to focus on are the $10 bonus-play limit, 30× combined wagering, payment route and withdrawal timing rather than the headline percentage alone.

Check the terms before your $150 deposit

Confirm the code, minimum deposit, wagering target and maximum bet before you activate a welcome step.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What happens with a $150 deposit?

With a 200% welcome match, a qualifying $150 deposit produces a $300 bonus, making $450 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The 30× wagering calculation would be $13,500.

Which code applies to the first welcome deposit?

Use OZWELCOME-B for the first deposit. It includes 200% up to $2,000 plus 50 Free Spins on Sparkling Fortunes / Bubble Bubble 2.

What is the maximum bet during bonus playthrough?

The maximum bet is $10 unless a promotion states otherwise. Exceeding that limit may void the promotion winnings.

How much wagering applies to the Free Spins?

The Free Spins carry 20× wagering on winnings. The welcome match itself uses 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $7,500. Bank Wire Transfer has a $100 minimum, while Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum withdrawals have a $50 minimum.

Where can I check my remaining wagering?

On mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the Cashier section and select the balance to view the remaining playthrough.